Aziz Ihsan – show results

2012

15.09 Norwegian Kennel Club, Stavanger (N) Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norge Exc, CQ, CACIB, BD, BIR, BIG-4, New C.I.B
18.08 Norwegian Kennel Club, Oslo (N) Judge: Jean Jacques-Dupas, France Exc, CQ, CACIB, BD, BOS
05.08 Finnish Kennel Club, Koupio (FI) Judge: Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden Exc, CQ, CAC, R-CACIB, BD-2, new FI CH
29.07 Swedish Sighthounds Club, Tammsvik (SE) Judge: Jean-Luc Lemouzy, France Exc-4, CQ
28.07 Swedish Saluki Club, Tammsvik (SE) Judge: Norm Strathdee, Australia Exc-4, CQ
15.07 Swedish Saluki Club, Gammelkroppa (SE) Judge: Paul Schimmin, England Exc, CQ, BD-2
30.06 Norwegian Kennel Club, Trondheim (N) Judge: Tapio Eerola, Finland Exc, CQ, BD, CACIB, BOS
27.05 Norwegian Greyhound Club, Gran (N) Judge: Olaf Knauber, Germany Exc, CQ, BD, BOS
13.05 Norwegian Kennel Club, Lillesand (N) Judge: Benny Blid Von Schedvin, Sweden Exc, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BD, BOB, new N SE DK NORD CH
29.04 Winthundspezial & Landessg-NRW, Münster (DE) Judge: Ruth Wagner, Luxembourg Exc, CQ, CAC, VDH, BD, BOS, Landessieger NRW-12
28.04 VDH Int. Dog Show, Lingen (DE) Judge: Manfred Langer, Germany Exc, CQ, R-VDH
19.02 Norwegian Kennel Club, Int. Show, Bø (N) Judge: Luís M. C. Catalan, Portugal Exc, CQ, CAC, R-CACIB, BD-2
12.02 Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Bjørg Foss, Sweden Exc, CQ, R-CAC, BD-2
05.02 Norsk Lhasa Apso Klubb, Oslo, Exporama (N) Judge: George Schogol, Georgia Exc, CQ, CAC, BOB, BIG-4
04.02 Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb, Oslo (N) Judge: Kitty Sjong, Denmark Exc, CQ, CAC, BOB, BIG-3

2011

11.12 Swedish Kennel Club, Stockholm (S) Judge: Knut Fr. Blütecher, Norway Exc, CQ, R-CAC
04.12 Finnish Kennel Club, Helsinki (FI) Judge: Iren Naarits, Latvia Exc-1, CQ
27.11 Norwegian Kennel Club, Lillestrøm (N) Judge: Brit Schøne Brodvall, Norway Exc, CQ, CAC, R-CACIB, BD-2
06.11 Danish Kennel Club, Herning (DK) Judge: Stefan Sinko, Slovenia Exc, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BD, BOS, Danish Winner-11
30.10 Norsk Lhasa Apso Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Gabriela Veiga, Portugal Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-2
29.10 Norsk Dalmatiner Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Matti Luoso, Finland Exc, CQ, CAC, BD, BOS
23.10 Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb a/Oslo, Letohallen (N) Judge: Rita Reyniers, Belgium Exc, CQ, CAC, BD, BOS
22.10 Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Steven Seymour, Australia Exc, CQ, CAC, BD, BOS
10.10 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Hamar (N) Judge: Birgitta Svarstad, Sverige Exc, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BD, BOB
11.09 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Stavanger (N) Judge: Göran Bodegård, Sweden Exc, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BD, BOS
03.09 FCI Centenary European Dog Show, Leeuwarden (NL) Judge: Stelios Makaritis, Hellas Exc, 1st in junior class, Junior Europawinner´11
21.08 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Oslo (N) Judge: Knut Fr. Blütecher, Norway Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-4
20.08 Salukispecialty, Drammen (N) Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos, Paraquay Exc, CQ, R-CAC, BIS Intermediate
25.07 SvVK – Skokloster Summer Show, Lövudden (S) Judge: Janet Little Adam, USA Exc, CQ, BOS Junior
24.07 SvSR – Skokloster Summer Show, Lövudden (S) Judge: David Perkins, Great Britain Exc, CQ, BOS Junior, BD-3 selected to compete for “Best Movements”
03.07 NKK Int Dog Show, Trondheim (N) Judge: Eva Ekstam, New Zealand Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-2
02.07 Norwegian Sighthound Club Specialty, Tr.heim (N) Judge: Anette Edlander, Sweden Exc, CQ, CAC, BD, BOS
11.06 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau für Windhunde, Hoisdorf (D) Judge: Anette Bystrup, Denmark Exc, CQ, J-VDH, J-CAC, J-BOS, New JCH VDH & De JCH DWZRV
04.06 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Drammen (N) Judge: Kitty Sjong, Denmark Exc, CQ, Res-CAC, BD-4
29.05 Stockholm Int. Dog Show, Vallentuna (S) Judge: Robert Whitney, Canada Exc, CQ, Res-CAC, BD-3
28.05 SKK Nat., Österbybruk (S) Judge: Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-2
08.05 FCI-Centenary-Winner-Show, Dortmund (D) Judge: Prof. Dr. Peter Friedrich, Germany Exc, CQ, 1st in junior class, J-VDH, J-CAC, FCI-Centenary-Youth-Winner
07.05 VDH-Europasieger-Show, Dortmund (D) Judge: Ole J. Staunkjær, Denmark Exc, CQ, 1st in junior class, J-VDH, J-CAC, Europajugendsieger´11
19.02 Norwegian Kennel Club, Int. Show, Bø (N) Judge: Andrew Brace, England Exc, CQ, Res-CAC, BD-2
13.02 Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden Exc, CQ, CAC, BD, BOB, Best in Group-4
06.02 Norsk Lhasa Apso Klubb, Oslo, Exporama (N) Judge: Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-3
05.02 Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb, Oslo (N) Judge: Ingebjørg Stenhaugen, Norway Exc, CQ, CAC, BD-2

2010

Puppy Class

30.12 Norsk Dalmatiner Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Leif Lehman Jørgensen, Denmark BOB, Best in Group-3
13.11 Kongsberg Hundeklubb, Kongsberg (N) Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe (S)/Rui Oliveira (PT) BOB, Best in Group-2
25.09 All breed Puppy Show, Hønefoss (N) Judge: Petter Fodstad Norway BOB, BIG, Best in Show-3
19.09 All breed Puppy Show, Hønefoss (N) Judge: Jane Kristiansen, Norway BOB, Best in Group
05.09 Norwegian Sighthound Club Specialty, Lier (N) Judge: Diana Allan, England BOB, Best In Show
04.09 Salukispecialty, Lier (N) Judge: Ken Allan, England BOS selected to compete for “Best head and expression”