Noor Inca Alfa Romeo Visconti – show results

2011

18.09 Danish Kennel Club, Bjerringbro, (DK) Judge: Anette Bystrup, Denmark Exc, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BD, BOB, Best In Group-2
11.06 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau für Windhunde, Hoisdorf (D) Judge: Anette Bystrup, Denmark Exc, CQ, CAC, VDH, BD, BOB
04.06 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Drammen (N) Judge: Kitty Sjong, Denmark Exc, CQ, CACIB, BD, BOB
08.05 FCI-Centenary-Winner-Show, Dortmund (D) Judge: Prof. Dr. Peter Friedrich, Germany Exc, CQ, 4th in champion class
07.05 VDH-Europasieger Show, Dortmund (D) Judge: Ole J. Staunkjær, Denmark Exc, CQ, 2nd in champion class, R-VDH—>VDH
13.02 Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden Exc, CQ, BD-2
06.02 Norsk Lhasa Apso Klubb, Oslo (N) Judge: Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain Exc, CQ, BD, BOB, Best in Group-3

2010

29.12 Norsk Dobermann Klub, Letohallen (N) Judge: Leif Lehmann Jørgensen, Danmark CQ, BD-2
31.10 Norsk Dalmatinerklubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: John Muldoon, Irland CQ, BD, BOB, Best in Group-3
05.09 Norwegian Sighthound Specialty, Lier (N) Judge: Diana Allan, England CQ, 4th in champion class
04.09 Norwegian Salukispecialty, Lier (N) Judge: Ken Allan, England CQ
10.07 Swedish Kennel Club Int. Show, Tvååker (S) Judge: Roel van Veen-Keur, Netherland CQ, CAC, R-CACIB, BD-2, New Swedish & International Champion
03.07 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Trondheim (N) Judge: Wieslawa Misterka-Kluska, Poland CQ, BD-3
25.06 World Dog Show, Herning (DK) Judge: Annette Bystrup, Danmark Exc. 1st in working class
13.06 OSKK ry, Orivesi (FIN) Judge: Calin Simu, Romania Exc, CQ, R-CAC, BD-3
12.06 Etelä-Pohjanmaan Kennelpiiri, Tuuri (FIN) Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland Exc, CQ, R-CAC, BD-4
23.05 Norsk Greyhoundklubb, Hurdal (N) Judge: Gjorgy Tesics, Ungarn CQ, BD-4
22.05 Norwegian Sighthound Specialty, Hurdal (N) Judge: Knut Fr. Blütecher, Norway CQ, BD-3
08.05 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Kristiansand (N) Judge: Diogo Ramalho, Portugal CQ, R-CACIB, BD-2
05.04 Federação Cinológica Internacional & Clube Português de Canicultura, Costa Azul, Moita (PT) Judge: Zeferino Silva, Portugal Exc, CACIB, BD, BOB, Best in Group
28.03 Sociedad Canina de Gallega Int. Show, Vigo (SP) Judge: Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez,  Spain Exc, CACIB, BD, BOB, Best in Group
17.01 Norsk Berner Sennenhundklubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Diogo Ramalho, Portugal CQ, BD-2
16.01 Norsk Dobermann Klub, Letohallen (N) Judge: Nils Molin (S) / F. Christiansen (N) CQ, BD, BOB, BIG, Best in Show-2

2009

29.12 Norsk Dobermann Klub, Letohallen (N) Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo, Italy BD-2
14.11 Kongsberg Hundeklubb, Kongsberg (N) Judge: Bernadette Beare, Ireland BD-4
20.09 Norsk Rottweilerklubb, Askim (N) Judge: Hans Bierwolf, Austria BOB, BIG, Best in Show-4
02.08 Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb, Nesbyen (N) Judge: Rodney Mcdowell, Ireland BD-3
01.08 Norwegian Sighthound Club, Nesbyen (N) Judge: Jacki Jackson, South Africa BD-2
05.07 Åsnes Og Omegn Hundeklubb, Våler (N) Judge: Petru Muntean, Romania BD-3
21.06 Norsk Terrier Klubb, Bodø (N) Judge: Seamus Oates (IE) / Fernando M. Rodrigues (PT) BOB, BIG, Best in Show-2
29.03 Sociedad Canina de Castilla La Mancha Int., Ciudad Real (ES) Judge: Gioacchino Murante, Italy CAC, CACIB, BOB
21.03 Norwegian Kennel Club Int. Show, Bergen (N) Judge: Knut Fr. Blütecher, Norway CAC, Res-CACIB, BD-2, New Norwegian Champion
01.02 Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb, Oslo (N) Judge: Rony Doedjins, Holland CAC, BD-2

2008

08.11 Kongsberg Hundeklubb, Kongsberg (N) Judge: Zeferino Silva, Portugal BOS
23.08 Norsk Leonberger Klubb, Drammen (N) Judge: Anatoli Zhuk, Belarus CAC, BOB, Best in Group-3
05.07 World Dog Show, Stockholm (S) Judge: Norman Huidobro Corbett, Spain Exc. 1st in working class
28.06 Saluki Word Congress, Mustiala (FIN) Judge: Brian Duggan, USA Exc. 3rd in working class
15.06 Swedish Saluki Club, Tångahed (S) Judge: Nicola Quadling, England CQ, BOS Working Dog, BIS Movements
08.06 Norwegian Sighthound Club, Trondheim (N) Judge: Frank Christiansen, Norway CAC, BD-2
31.05 Åsnes Og Omegn Hundeklubb, Våler (N) Judge: Knut Fr Blütecher, Norway BD-2
03.02 Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb, Exporama, Oslo (N) Judge: Allan Pepper, Canada BD-2
02.02 Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb, Exporama, Oslo (N) Judge: Rony Doedijns, Holland BD-2
13.01 Norsk Berner Sennenhundklubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Tomasz Borkowski, Poland BD-2
05.01 Svenska Kennelklubben Int., Gøteborg (S) Judge: Torbjörn Skaar, Sweden CQ, 1st in open class
04.01 Svenska Kennelklubben Nat., Gøteborg (S) Judge: Seamus Oates, Ireland CQ, 1st in open class

2007

16.12 Svenska Kennelklubben Int., Stockholm (S) Judge: David Miller, USA CQ, 1st in working class
10.11 Kongsberg Hundeklubb, Kongsberghallen (N) Judge: Anette Bystrup, Denmark BD-2
04.08 Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb, Nesbyen (N) Judge: Chan Weng Woh, Malaysia BD-2
17.06 Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb, Romerike (N) Judge: Manuel Jose Borges, Portugal BD-4
16.06 Nes Hundeklubb, Romerike (N) Judge: Lynne Brand, South-Africa CAC, BOS
18.02 Norsk Boxerklubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Knut Fr. Blütecher, Norway BD-3

2006

10.11 World Dog Show, Poznan (PL) Judge: Kenneth Edh, Sweden 3rd in junior class
29.10 Norsk Rottweilerklubb, Letohallen (N) Judge: Peter Rehanek, Tsjekkia CAC, BD-2
Puppy Class
08.05 All breed Puppy Show, Skreia (N) Judge: Britt Nyberg, Norway BOB, BIG, Best in Show-5
30.04 Norsk Rottweiler Klubb, Stange (N) Judge: Frode Jevne, Norway BD-2